-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Chihil-Chah

Map of Chihil-Chah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cel-cah,Cel-cāh,Chehel-Chah,Chehel-Chāh,Chihil-Chah,Chihil-Chāh,Chil-Chah,Chil-Chāh,چل چاه,چهل چاه, Chihil-Chāh

Chihil-Chah

Welcome to the Chihil-Chah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chihil-Chāh. See Chihil-Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chihil-Chāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chihil-Chah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.6526/65.6011
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:10
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Chihil-Chah
  •  
Places near Chihil-Chah
Chihil-Chāh (0 km) Pāy-ye Dihak (5.4 km) Gurzīwān (5.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shahr (12.1 km) Qirghītū (13.2 km) Khamī Deh (13.7 km) Kushkak (14.7 km) Daymahgak (14.8 km) Chay Mīr (14.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tōrah (15.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ya‘qūb (16.6 km) Khwāl (16.9 km) Ḩājī Ghulām Nabī (17.3 km) Khūd Barg-e Bālā (17.7 km) Khūd Barg-e Pā’īn (18.4 km) Mīānah (18.4 km) Pasnay (19.5 km)

Online Dating

Chihil-Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chihil-Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chihil-Chah, Afghanistan