Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Boldian

Map of Boldian Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Boldian,Boldyan,Buldyan,Bōldīān,Bōlḏyān,Būldyān,بولدیان, Bōldīān


Welcome to the Boldian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōldīān. See Boldian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōldīān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Boldian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:56
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Boldian
Places near Boldian

Online Dating

Boldian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Boldian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Boldian, Afghanistan