Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Darah-ye Buzian

Map of Darah-ye Buzian Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Buzian,Darah-ye Buzīān,Darreh-ye Bozyan,Darreh-ye Bozyān,Darya Bozyan,Darya Bozyān,درۀ بزیان, Darah-ye Buzīān

Darah-ye Buzian

Welcome to the Darah-ye Buzian google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Buzīān. See Darah-ye Buzian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Buzīān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Buzian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:59
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Buzian
Places near Darah-ye Buzian

Online Dating

Darah-ye Buzian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Buzian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Buzian, Afghanistan