Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Bogosht

Map of Bogosht Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bogosht,Bogusht,Bōgusht,بوگشت, Bogosht


Welcome to the Bogosht google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bogosht. See Bogosht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bogosht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Bogosht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:08
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Bogosht
Places near Bogosht
Bōgusht (0 km) Lab-Sar (1.6 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (1.9 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (1.9 km) Bogosht (2.5 km) Naymīrak (2.9 km) Tirdī Kāsah (3.2 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (3.2 km) Chashmah-ye Suwal (3.3 km) Balōch (4.1 km) Hilī Maḩmūd (4.3 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (4.3 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (4.6 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (4.8 km) Chashmah-ye Suwal (4.9 km) Jangalī (5 km) Ḩowẕ (5.4 km) Pistah (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Bogosht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bogosht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bogosht, Afghanistan