Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Bilan Ghor

Map of Bilan Ghor Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Belanghor,Belanghor (1),Bilan Ghor,Bilan Ghōr,بلن غور, Bilan Ghōr

Bilan Ghor

Welcome to the Bilan Ghor google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bilan Ghōr. See Bilan Ghor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bilan Ghōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Bilan Ghor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:12
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Bilan Ghor
Places near Bilan Ghor
Bilan Ghōr (0 km) Jingīshkah (3.6 km) Kōtarmah (4.4 km) Ingishkah (4.5 km) Turk-e Chīnī (5.3 km) Şayād (6.5 km) Bāzār Kamī (7 km) Khaţībābād (9 km) Sar-e Chashmah (9.2 km) Qishlāq-e Sayyid-A‘z̧am (9.4 km) Surkhak (9.6 km) Shahr-e Now (10.4 km) Bilan Ghōr (10.4 km) Taīsuwar (10.4 km) Sar-e Pul (10.5 km) Qāẕī Kintī (10.6 km) Āsyā-ye Bād (10.7 km) Ḩājī Naz̧ar (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Bilan Ghor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bilan Ghor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bilan Ghor, Afghanistan