Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Bowrchi

Map of Bowrchi Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bawrchi,Bowrchi,Bowrchī,بورچی, Bowrchī


Welcome to the Bowrchi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bowrchī. See Bowrchi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bowrchī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Bowrchi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:31
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Bowrchi
Places near Bowrchi
Bowrchī (0 km) Machilī (2.8 km) Jindī (3.1 km) Qizil Qūdūq (7 km) Qamishlī (8 km) Kurchah (10.1 km) Lugman (11.2 km) Garmalī (11.4 km) Qaburghah (12.6 km) Lugman (13.1 km) Chakanak (13.6 km) Qizil Sāy (15 km) Chakanak (15.1 km) Tughdan ‘Alī (15.4 km) Yakrowyah (15.4 km) Yakrowyah (17.4 km)

Online Dating

Bowrchi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bowrchi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bowrchi, Afghanistan