Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Bowragai

Map of Bowragai Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bawragai,Bowragai,Bowragaī,بورگی, Bowragaī


Welcome to the Bowragai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bowragaī. See Bowragai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bowragaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Bowragai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:43
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Bowragai
Places near Bowragai

Online Dating

Bowragai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bowragai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bowragai, Afghanistan