-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Bowarsaq Qal`ah

Map of Bowarsaq Qal`ah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bawarsaq Qal`eh,Bawarsaq Qala,Bawarsaq Qal‘eh,Bowarsaq Qal`ah,Bowarsaq Qal‘ah,بورسق قلعه, Bowarsaq Qal‘ah

Bowarsaq Qal`ah

Welcome to the Bowarsaq Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bowarsaq Qal‘ah. See Bowarsaq Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bowarsaq Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Bowarsaq Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.06989/66.29017
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:54
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 16:52
Wiki articles near Bowarsaq Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Bowarsaq Qal`ah
Bowarsaq Qal‘ah (0 km) Z̧ālimah Qal‘ah (0.7 km) Qurugh (3.4 km) Larak (4.1 km) Sazaī Kalān (4.6 km) Larak (4.6 km) Dū Ābah (4.9 km) Bowarsaq Qal‘ah (5 km) Mullā Kundil (5.2 km) Bāy Sar (5.6 km) Bilbaīlī (5.7 km) Supar Qishlāq (5.7 km) Qizil (5.7 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad Ḩusaīn (5.8 km) Gurg Āb Khōrd (6.1 km) Sulţān Khwājah Surkh (6.1 km) Māhī Khōrhā (6.2 km) Jar Qal‘ah (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Bowarsaq Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bowarsaq Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bowarsaq Qal`ah, Afghanistan