-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Bowarsaq Qal`ah

Map of Bowarsaq Qal`ah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bawarsaq Qal`eh,Bawarsaq Qala,Bawarsaq Qal‘eh,Bowarsaq Qal`ah,Bowarsaq Qal‘ah,بورسق قلعه, Bowarsaq Qal‘ah

Bowarsaq Qal`ah

Welcome to the Bowarsaq Qal`ah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bowarsaq Qal‘ah. See Bowarsaq Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bowarsaq Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Bowarsaq Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.02534/66.28394
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:16
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Bowarsaq Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Bowarsaq Qal`ah

Online Dating

Bowarsaq Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bowarsaq Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bowarsaq Qal`ah, Afghanistan