-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Barandaz

Map of Koh-e Barandaz Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Barandaz,Kuh-e Barandaz,Kōh-e Barāndāz,Kūh-e Barandāz,کوه برانداز, Kōh-e Barāndāz

Koh-e Barandaz

Welcome to the Koh-e Barandaz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Barāndāz. See Koh-e Barandaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Barāndāz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Barandaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.18227/65.61686
  • Altitude: 904 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:24
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Barandaz
  •  
Places near Koh-e Barandaz

Online Dating

Koh-e Barandaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Barandaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Barandaz, Afghanistan