-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Jadid

Map of Band-e Jadid Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band Jadid,Band Jadīd,Band-e Jadid,Band-e Jadīd,بند جدید, Band-e Jadīd

Band-e Jadid

Welcome to the Band-e Jadid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Jadīd. See Band-e Jadid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Jadīd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Jadid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.0901/65.70324
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:07
  • Sunrise: 06:43
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Band-e Jadid
  •  
Places near Band-e Jadid
Band-e Jadīd (0 km) Darah Band (1.4 km) Mīān Darah (3 km) Qishlāq-e Sayyid A‘z̧am (3.5 km) Qarah Khawāl (5.6 km) Ōrtah Shākh (6 km) Pistah Mazār (6.7 km) Bilan Ghōr (6.8 km) Jigdah Būlāq (6.8 km) Taraghlī (6.9 km) Khwājah Yagānah (6.9 km) Qishlāq-e Sayyid-A‘z̧am (7.2 km) Qarah Khawāl (7.5 km) Qul ‘Alī (8.4 km) Bāzār Kamī (9.6 km) Gandah Biland (9.6 km) Gandah (9.6 km) Gandah Biland (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Jadid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Jadid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Jadid, Afghanistan