Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Shiram

Map of Band-e Shiram Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sheram,Band-e Shiram,Band-i-Sheram,بند شرم, Band-e Shiram

Band-e Shiram

Welcome to the Band-e Shiram google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Shiram. See Band-e Shiram photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Shiram area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Shiram
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:05
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Band-e Shiram
Places near Band-e Shiram

Online Dating

Band-e Shiram Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Shiram, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Shiram, Afghanistan