-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Sheram

Map of Band-e Sheram Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sheram,Band-e Shiram,Band-i-Sheram,بند شرم, Band-e Sheram

Band-e Sheram

Welcome to the Band-e Sheram google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sheram. See Band-e Sheram photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sheram area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Sheram
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.13101/67.11955
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:39
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Band-e Sheram
  •  
Places near Band-e Sheram
Band-e Shiram (0 km) Band-e Shiram (2.2 km) Bāy Bachah (4 km) Shōrchah (6.9 km) Shamālak (6.9 km) Nighak (9 km) Nigal (9.3 km) Nigal (9.7 km) Bahrām Gōr (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Sheram Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sheram, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sheram, Afghanistan