-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Rud-e Band-e Amir

Map of Rud-e Band-e Amir Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Balkhaw,Darya-i-Yakawlang,Rode Bande Amir,Rud-e Band-e Amir,Rud-i-Band-i-Amir,Rud-i-Band-i-Emir,Rūd-e Band-e Amīr,Rūd-i-Band-i-Amir,Ḏaṟyā-i-Balkhaw,Ḏaṟyā-i-Yakawlang, Rūd-e Band-e Amīr

Rud-e Band-e Amir

Welcome to the Rud-e Band-e Amir google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd-e Band-e Amīr. See Rud-e Band-e Amir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd-e Band-e Amīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Rud-e Band-e Amir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.36667/66.5
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:12
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Rud-e Band-e Amir
  •  
Places near Rud-e Band-e Amir
Bakhshā-ye Khudā’ī (1.5 km) Kūh-e Khoshk (2 km) Chinār (2.1 km) Tayjowān (2.6 km) Khūrmā Takht (2.9 km) Qaryah-ye Shākhdār (6.7 km) Asrā (6.8 km) Jowzārī (7.6 km) Gandajī (10.3 km) Siwak (10.5 km) Darah-ye Maghzār (10.9 km) Qolak (11 km) Sargashtah (11.3 km) Şadlar (11.4 km) Tay-e Mazār (11.5 km) Kamarak (11.6 km) Nakhluch (11.8 km) Dahān-e Z̄ōaj (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Rud-e Band-e Amir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rud-e Band-e Amir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud-e Band-e Amir, Afghanistan