-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Tarkhuj

Map of Tarkhuj Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Balkhab,Balkhāb,Tarkhoj,Tarkhuj,Tarkuch,ترخج, Tarkhuj

Tarkhuj

Welcome to the Tarkhuj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarkhuj. See Tarkhuj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarkhuj area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tarkhuj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.50173/66.50637
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:20
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Tarkhuj
  •  
Places near Tarkhuj

Online Dating

Tarkhuj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tarkhuj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarkhuj, Afghanistan