-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Badqaq

Map of Band-e Badqaq Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Badqaq,Band-e Badqāq,بند بدقاق, Band-e Badqāq

Band-e Badqaq

Welcome to the Band-e Badqaq google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Badqāq. See Band-e Badqaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Badqāq area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Badqaq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.62432/66.70808
  • Altitude: 3090 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:15
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Band-e Badqaq
  •  
Places near Band-e Badqaq

Online Dating

Band-e Badqaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Badqaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Badqaq, Afghanistan