-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Baba `Iwaz

Map of Baba `Iwaz Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baba Ewaz,Baba `Iwaz,Bābā Ewaz,Bābā ‘Iwaẕ,بابا عوض, Bābā ‘Iwaẕ

Baba `Iwaz

Welcome to the Baba `Iwaz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābā ‘Iwaẕ. See Baba `Iwaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābā ‘Iwaẕ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Baba `Iwaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.35967/66.87304
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:37
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 16:49
Wiki articles near Baba `Iwaz
  •  
Places near Baba `Iwaz

Online Dating

Baba `Iwaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baba `Iwaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baba `Iwaz, Afghanistan