-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Awrow

Map of Koh-e Awrow Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Awrow,Kohe Awraw,Kohe Awṟaw,Kuh-e Awraw,Kōh-e Āwrow,Kūh-e Awraw,کوه آورو, Kōh-e Āwrow

Koh-e Awrow

Welcome to the Koh-e Awrow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āwrow. See Koh-e Awrow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āwrow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Awrow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.65212/66.90103
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:48
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Awrow
  •  
Places near Koh-e Awrow

Online Dating

Koh-e Awrow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Awrow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Awrow, Afghanistan