Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Awqaf

Map of Awqaf Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Awqaf,Awqāf,اوقاف, Awqāf


Welcome to the Awqaf google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awqāf. See Awqaf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awqāf area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Awqaf
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:21
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Awqaf
Places near Awqaf

Online Dating

Awqaf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awqaf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awqaf, Afghanistan