-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Aw-e Nil

Map of Koh-e Aw-e Nil Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Aw-e Nil,Kohe Awe Nil,Kohe Awe Nīl,Kuh-e Av-e Nil,Kōh-e Āw-e Nīl,Kūh-e Āv-e Nīl,کوه آو نیل, Kōh-e Āw-e Nīl

Koh-e Aw-e Nil

Welcome to the Koh-e Aw-e Nil google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āw-e Nīl. See Koh-e Aw-e Nil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āw-e Nīl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Aw-e Nil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.62739/66.47823
  • Altitude: 3736 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:25
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Aw-e Nil
  •  
Places near Koh-e Aw-e Nil
Gul Darahgak (7.9 km) Qurgh-e Qāẕī (8 km) Sar-e Chaman (8.9 km) Birinjow (8.9 km) Kharpajak-e Bālā (9 km) Pētāb (9.1 km) Khwājah-Nalak (9.2 km) Gurzān (9.5 km) Kharpajak-e Pā’īn (9.7 km) Jiyak (10 km) Siyāh Tal (10.2 km) Kāwburdah (10.4 km) Dasht Gumāb (10.5 km) Bājgāh (10.7 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah (11.6 km) Qal‘ah Gak (11.8 km) Ghārbali (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Aw-e Nil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Aw-e Nil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Aw-e Nil, Afghanistan