-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Aw-e Ahmad

Map of Aw-e Ahmad Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab-e Ahmad,Av-e Ahmad,Aw-e Ahmad,Awe Ahmad,Awe Aẖmaḏ,Āb-e Aḩmad,Āv-e Aḩmad,Āw-e Aḩmad,آو احمد, Āw-e Aḩmad

Aw-e Ahmad

Welcome to the Aw-e Ahmad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āw-e Aḩmad. See Aw-e Ahmad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āw-e Aḩmad area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Aw-e Ahmad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.77073/66.88739
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:45
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Aw-e Ahmad
  •  
Places near Aw-e Ahmad

Online Dating

Aw-e Ahmad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Aw-e Ahmad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aw-e Ahmad, Afghanistan