Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Tal-e `Ashiqan

Map of Tal-e `Ashiqan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tal-e `Asheqan,Tal-e `Ashiqan,Tal-e ‘Āsheqān,Tal-e ‘Āshiqān,Tale `Aseqan,Tale ‘As̄eqān,تل عاشقان, Tal-e ‘Āshiqān

Tal-e `Ashiqan

Welcome to the Tal-e `Ashiqan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tal-e ‘Āshiqān. See Tal-e `Ashiqan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tal-e ‘Āshiqān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tal-e `Ashiqan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:46
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Tal-e `Ashiqan
Places near Tal-e `Ashiqan
Tal-e ‘Āshiqān (0.7 km) Warzakh (3.8 km) Gīch (4.1 km) Kulīch (5.1 km) Goward (6.4 km) Anjīrow (6.5 km) Pūr Shahr (7.5 km) Awdist (8.3 km) Shamshayr Sang (8.4 km) Sar-e Āsyā (8.7 km) Makhshān (9 km) Ābrow (9.3 km) Alakah (10.2 km) Ghulāmak (10.2 km) Shêgay (11.7 km) Charkhāw (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Tal-e `Ashiqan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tal-e `Ashiqan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tal-e `Ashiqan, Afghanistan