-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → `Aruj

Map of `Aruj Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aruj,Arūj,Urach,`Aruj,اروج,عروج,‘Arūj, ‘Arūj

`Aruj

Welcome to the `Aruj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Arūj. See `Aruj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Arūj area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of `Aruj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.8754/65.8932
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:50
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near `Aruj
  •  
Places near `Aruj
‘Arūj (0 km) Wārwā (2.2 km) Faīẕābād (2.6 km) Nigālah (4.1 km) Baydīstān (4.2 km) Sardē (4.4 km) Jarghān (5.8 km) Kōhistānāt (6.9 km) Ganjīā (10.2 km) Khandān (11.9 km) Sardarah (12 km) Aqsū (12.2 km) Aqsū (13.3 km) Mīrzā Wulang (13.3 km) Deh-e Surkh (13.4 km) Khwājah Almatū (13.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khātūn (13.9 km) Aqbūlāq (14.1 km)

Online Dating

`Aruj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Aruj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Aruj, Afghanistan