-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → `Arab

Map of `Arab Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: `Arab,عرب,‘Arab, ‘Arab

`Arab

Welcome to the `Arab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Arab. See `Arab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Arab area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of `Arab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.40095/67.28604
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:44
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near `Arab
  •  
Places near `Arab
‘Arab (0 km) Nowābād (1.8 km) Qarah Gāh (2 km) Jān Būlāq (2.1 km) Urazaylī (3.7 km) Khwājah Bandī (4.6 km) Āb-e Darah (4.7 km) Pas Qūdūq (5 km) Kurchī (5.3 km) Karmaghlī (6.6 km) Dūāzdah Imām (7 km) Fāţimah Chashmah (7.4 km) Shāh Anjīr (7.5 km) Qowchī (7.7 km) Sar-e Shōr (7.9 km) Shāh Anjīr (8.7 km) Gargow (8.9 km) Nūr Bāy Akah (9.1 km)

Online Dating

`Arab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Arab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Arab, Afghanistan