-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → `Arab

Map of `Arab Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: `Arab,عرب,‘Arab,‘Aṟab, ‘Arab

`Arab

Welcome to the `Arab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Arab. See `Arab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Arab area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of `Arab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.96312/66.68738
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:01
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near `Arab
  •  
Places near `Arab
‘Arab (0 km) Qazāq (1.4 km) Bōlanī (1.4 km) Balanddariq (1.9 km) Nowābād (2.7 km) Mīrzaī (3.2 km) Dibsan (3.4 km) Dahān-e Darah (4.1 km) Khāngih-Dihqān (4.3 km) Bōdōgh (5.6 km) Sar-e Wuzān (5.8 km) Ghōlah (6.1 km) Chahak-e Suflá (6.3 km) Dilmargh (7.7 km) Ramah Rāh (7.8 km) Nārak (7.9 km)

Online Dating

`Arab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Arab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Arab, Afghanistan