Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Dahan-e Anjirow

Map of Dahan-e Anjirow Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Anjirow,Dahane Anjiraw,Dahān-e Anjīrow,Dehane Anjiraw,دهان انجیرو,Ḏahane Anjīṟaw,Ḏehane Anjīṟaw, Dahān-e Anjīrow

Dahan-e Anjirow

Welcome to the Dahan-e Anjirow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Anjīrow. See Dahan-e Anjirow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Anjīrow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dahan-e Anjirow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:20
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Anjirow
Places near Dahan-e Anjirow

Online Dating

Dahan-e Anjirow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Anjirow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Anjirow, Afghanistan