-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Angut

Map of Angut Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Angut,Angūt,Chashmam-Gazafan,Ungut, Angūt

Angut

Welcome to the Angut google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Angūt. See Angut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Angūt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Angut
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.18444/66.01806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:01
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Angut
  •  
Places near Angut
Angūt (0 km) ‘Arab (1.6 km) Qachqarī Khōrd (2.2 km) Khōsh Tam (3 km) Brutīān (3.5 km) Sayyid Azam Pad (3.8 km) Lāl Sulţān (3.9 km) Qush Qarah (4 km) Gulazīrī Gul Tapah (4.4 km) Mughul (4.6 km) Bughāwī Suflá (5.1 km) Seh Shanbah (5.4 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī Muḩammad Raḩīm (5.6 km) Boghāwī-ye Suflá (5.7 km) Tāsh Guz̄ar (5.7 km) ‘Ombar Khān (5.9 km) Bughāwī (7 km) Bughāwī ‘Ulyā (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Angut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Angut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Angut, Afghanistan