Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Amburt

Map of Amburt Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amburt,Ambuṟt,امبرت, Amburt


Welcome to the Amburt google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Amburt. See Amburt photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Amburt area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Amburt
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:53
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Amburt
Places near Amburt

Online Dating

Amburt Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Amburt, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Amburt, Afghanistan