-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Almurtak

Map of Koh-e Almurtak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Almurtak,Koh-i-Almortak,Koh-i-Archa,Kohe Almurtak,Kohe Almūṟtak,Kuh-e Almortak,Kōh-e Almurtak,Kūh-e Almortak,کوه المرتک, Kōh-e Almurtak

Koh-e Almurtak

Welcome to the Koh-e Almurtak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Almurtak. See Koh-e Almurtak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Almurtak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Almurtak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.05117/66.9204
  • Altitude: 1751 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:08
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Almurtak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Almurtak
Lalmī (0.9 km) Lalmī (1.4 km) Sarāb (2.3 km) Sarāb (3.2 km) Sarāb (3.3 km) Katah Gardan (3.4 km) Lalmī (3.4 km) Katah Gardan (3.9 km) Bowragaī (3.9 km) Sarāb (4 km) Sarāb (4 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (4.7 km) Sarāb (5.2 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (5.3 km) Anjhortu (5.4 km) Paytow (5.4 km) Qlamshik (5.5 km) Bāy Ghizī (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Almurtak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Almurtak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Almurtak, Afghanistan