Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Almoghul

Map of Almoghul Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Almoghowl,Almoghul,Almoghūl,Omakai Kuduk,Omakai Kuduq,Omakai Quduq,Omakhai Kuduk,المغل, Almoghul


Welcome to the Almoghul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Almoghul. See Almoghul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Almoghul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Almoghul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:37
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Almoghul
Places near Almoghul

Online Dating

Almoghul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Almoghul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Almoghul, Afghanistan