Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Almalik

Map of Almalik Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Almalek,Almalik,الملک, Almalik


Welcome to the Almalik google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Almalik. See Almalik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Almalik area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Almalik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:31
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Almalik
Places near Almalik
Almalik (0 km) Kōh-e Chahār Rāh (1.6 km) Qul Malūkh (1.9 km) Aylah Tāw (2.3 km) Qiz-Qal‘ah (2.9 km) Shāh Tūt (4.2 km) Shāh Tūt (4.5 km) Jaū Mūtah (4.5 km) Kokboinaq (4.9 km) Qarah Khawāl (5.2 km) Gandah Biland (5.3 km) Āq Sū (5.4 km) Jigdah Būlāq (5.9 km) Gandah Biland (6.1 km) Qarah Khawāl (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Almalik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Almalik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Almalik, Afghanistan