Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Alkhas

Map of Koh-e Alkhas Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Alkhas,Kohe Alkhas,Kohe Alkhās,Kuh-e Alkhas,Kōh-e Alkhāş,Kūh-e Alkhās,کوه الخاص, Kōh-e Alkhāş

Koh-e Alkhas

Welcome to the Koh-e Alkhas google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Alkhāş. See Koh-e Alkhas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Alkhāş area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Alkhas
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:40
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Alkhas
Places near Koh-e Alkhas

Online Dating

Koh-e Alkhas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Alkhas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Alkhas, Afghanistan