Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e `Alam Ganj

Map of Band-e `Alam Ganj Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e `Alam Ganj,Band-e ‘Alam Ganj,بند علم گنج, Band-e ‘Alam Ganj

Band-e `Alam Ganj

Welcome to the Band-e `Alam Ganj google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e ‘Alam Ganj. See Band-e `Alam Ganj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e ‘Alam Ganj area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e `Alam Ganj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3737 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:36
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Band-e `Alam Ganj
Places near Band-e `Alam Ganj

Online Dating

Band-e `Alam Ganj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e `Alam Ganj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e `Alam Ganj, Afghanistan