-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Akhso

Map of Koh-e Akhso Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Akhso,Kohe Akhso,Kuh-e Akhso,Kōh-e Akhsō,Kūh-e Akhso,کوه اخسو, Kōh-e Akhsō

Koh-e Akhso

Welcome to the Koh-e Akhso google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Akhsō. See Koh-e Akhso photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Akhsō area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Akhso
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.69939/66.38766
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:13
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Akhso
  •  
Places near Koh-e Akhso

Online Dating

Koh-e Akhso Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Akhso, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Akhso, Afghanistan