-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jar-e Ab Khor

Map of Jar-e Ab Khor Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab Khor,Abkhor,Jar-e Ab Khor,Jar-e Abkhvor,Jar-e Āb Khōr,Jar-e Ābkhvor,Jare Abkhor,Jare Ābkhōṟ,Āb Khōr,Ābkhōṟ,آب خور,جر آب خور, Jar-e Āb Khōr

Jar-e Ab Khor

Welcome to the Jar-e Ab Khor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Āb Khōr. See Jar-e Ab Khor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Āb Khōr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Ab Khor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.90222/66.55403
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:34
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ab Khor
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ab Khor
Karān (2.9 km) Uzūmshaqāl (3.3 km) Ghōrichah (3.3 km) Pistah (3.4 km) Qishlāq-e Sarwar (3.7 km) Kōrān (3.8 km) Qishlāq-e Kalān (3.8 km) Qishlāq Ḩājī-‘Alī Khān (3.9 km) Tāzīān (4.1 km) Qishlāq-e Khwājah Nahān (4.2 km) Quţanmast (4.6 km) Malikān (4.7 km) Mīrmalik (4.7 km) Āb Khōr (4.7 km) Qarah Qishlāq (4.8 km) Mīrzā Bāy (4.9 km) Bōldīān (5.1 km) Shaykhān (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ab Khor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ab Khor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ab Khor, Afghanistan