-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Ab-e Kalan

Map of Ab-e Kalan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab-e Kalan,Āb-e Kalān,آب کلان, Āb-e Kalān

Ab-e Kalan

Welcome to the Ab-e Kalan google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āb-e Kalān. See Ab-e Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āb-e Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ab-e Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.72303/66.40728
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:47
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 18:46
Wiki articles near Ab-e Kalan
  •  
Places near Ab-e Kalan
Oshtur Gardan (0.8 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah (0.9 km) Dasht Gumāb (1.9 km) Kharpajak-e Pā’īn (2.7 km) Kham-e Gird (3.1 km) Shahīd (3.1 km) Dasht-e Majīd (3.3 km) Kharpajak-e Bālā (3.4 km) Kabōdāw (3.8 km) Kajāb (3.8 km) Sar-e Chaman (4.6 km) Qurgh-e Qāẕī (4.7 km) Khushkak Darah (6.9 km) Ēl-e Nabī (7.7 km) Dah Mardah (12.2 km) Murghay (13.4 km) Sang-e Chārak (14.3 km) Āb Darah (15 km)

Online Dating

Ab-e Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ab-e Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ab-e Kalan, Afghanistan