Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Abdan

Map of Abdan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abdan,Awdan,Awdān,Haudan,Haudān,Ābdān, Ābdān


Welcome to the Abdan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ābdān. See Abdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ābdān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Abdan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:59
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Abdan
Places near Abdan

Online Dating

Abdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Abdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abdan, Afghanistan