Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Darah-ye `Abbas

Map of Darah-ye `Abbas Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye `Abbas,Darah-ye ‘Abbās,Darrahe `Abbas,Darreh-ye `Abbas,Darreh-ye ‘Abbās,Darya `Abbas,Darya ‘Abbās,درۀ عباس,Ḏaṟṟahe ‘Abbās, Darah-ye ‘Abbās

Darah-ye `Abbas

Welcome to the Darah-ye `Abbas google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye ‘Abbās. See Darah-ye `Abbas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye ‘Abbās area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye `Abbas
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:53
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Darah-ye `Abbas
Places near Darah-ye `Abbas

Online Dating

Darah-ye `Abbas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye `Abbas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye `Abbas, Afghanistan