Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Shekar Qowl

Map of Shekar Qowl Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shakar Qol,Shekar Qowl, Shekar Qowl

Shekar Qowl

Welcome to the Shekar Qowl google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shekar Qowl. See Shekar Qowl photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shekar Qowl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shekar Qowl
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:11
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Shekar Qowl
Places near Shekar Qowl

Online Dating

Shekar Qowl Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shekar Qowl, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shekar Qowl, Afghanistan