Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Gungur

Map of Gungur Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gongor (4),Gungur,گنگر, Gungur


Welcome to the Gungur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gungur. See Gungur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gungur area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gungur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:53
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Gungur
Places near Gungur

Online Dating

Gungur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gungur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gungur, Afghanistan