Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Bughawi `Ulya

Map of Bughawi `Ulya Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Boghavi Olia,Boghavi-ye `Olya,Boghāvī Olia,Boghāvī-ye ‘Olyā,Bughawi `Ulya,Bughāwī ‘Ulyā,بغاوی علیا, Bughāwī ‘Ulyā

Bughawi `Ulya

Welcome to the Bughawi `Ulya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bughāwī ‘Ulyā. See Bughawi `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bughāwī ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Bughawi `Ulya
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:52
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Bughawi `Ulya
Places near Bughawi `Ulya
Bughāwī ‘Ulyā (0 km) Bughāwī (1.2 km) Boghāwī-ye Suflá (2 km) Bughāwī Suflá (2 km) Mughul (3.2 km) Lāl Sulţān (3.2 km) Brutīān (3.9 km) Sayyid Azam Pad (4.1 km) Darah-ye Ḩājī ‘Āshūr (5 km) Balghalī (5.4 km) Qush Qarah (5.5 km) ‘Arab (5.5 km) Latah Band (5.8 km) Shiram (6.4 km) Darah-ye Ḩājī ‘Āshūr (6.8 km) Shiram (6.8 km) Angūt (7.1 km) Qachqarī Khōrd (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Bughawi `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bughawi `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bughawi `Ulya, Afghanistan