Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Shor Kam

Map of Shor Kam Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shor Kam,Shur Kam,Shōr Kam,Shūr Kam,شور کم, Shōr Kam

Shor Kam

Welcome to the Shor Kam google satellite map! This ravine(s) is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōr Kam. See Shor Kam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōr Kam area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shor Kam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: ravine(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:18
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Shor Kam
Places near Shor Kam

Online Dating

Shor Kam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shor Kam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor Kam, Afghanistan