-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sowrkhtah

Map of Sowrkhtah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sowrkhta,Sowrkhtah, Sowrkhtah

Sowrkhtah

Welcome to the Sowrkhtah google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sowrkhtah. See Sowrkhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sowrkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sowrkhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.0625/66.35972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:15
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Sowrkhtah
  •  
Places near Sowrkhtah
Sulţān Khwājah Surkh (1.8 km) Larak (2.7 km) Khwājah Surkh (2.8 km) Larak (2.9 km) Jar Qal‘ah (3 km) Larak (3 km) Dū Ābah (3.4 km) ‘Arab Bāy (4.6 km) Archatū (4.6 km) Dowtim (4.7 km) Qurugh (4.9 km) Bāzārbāshī (6.1 km) Z̧ālimah Qal‘ah (6.3 km) Bowarsaq Qal‘ah (6.3 km) Gūr Būlāq (7.6 km) Bowarsaq Qal‘ah (8 km) Tibir (8 km) Gūr Būlāq (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Sowrkhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sowrkhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sowrkhtah, Afghanistan