Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Gurg Ab

Map of Gurg Ab Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorg Ab (2),Gorg Āb (2),Gurg Ab,Gurg Āb,گرگ آب, Gurg Āb

Gurg Ab

Welcome to the Gurg Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gurg Āb. See Gurg Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gurg Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gurg Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:49
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Gurg Ab
Places near Gurg Ab

Online Dating

Gurg Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gurg Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurg Ab, Afghanistan