-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Ziarat-e Sultan

Map of Ziarat-e Sultan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat-e Soltan,Ziarat-e Sultan,Ziarat-i-Sultan,Ziarat-i-Sultān,Zīārat-e Solţān,Zīārat-e Sulţān,زیارت سلطان, Zīārat-e Sulţān

Ziarat-e Sultan

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Sultan google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Sulţān. See Ziarat-e Sultan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Sulţān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ziarat-e Sultan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.06096/66.32694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:36
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Sultan
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Sultan
Larak (1.9 km) Dū Ābah (2.2 km) Sulţān Khwājah Surkh (2.7 km) Larak (2.7 km) Jar Qal‘ah (3.1 km) Z̧ālimah Qal‘ah (3.3 km) Qurugh (3.4 km) Bowarsaq Qal‘ah (3.5 km) Larak (4.6 km) Khwājah Surkh (4.7 km) Dowtim (5.5 km) Bowarsaq Qal‘ah (5.5 km) Archatū (6.6 km) Sazaī Kalān (6.8 km) Bāzārbāshī (7 km) ‘Arab Bāy (7.5 km) Qizil (7.7 km) Gurg Āb (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Sultan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Sultan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Sultan, Afghanistan