-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Tirkhzar

Map of Koh-e Tirkhzar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tirkhzar,Koh-i-Terkhzar,Kuh-e Terkhzar,Kōh-e Tirkhzar,Kūh-e Terkhzar,کوه ترخزر, Kōh-e Tirkhzar

Koh-e Tirkhzar

Welcome to the Koh-e Tirkhzar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tirkhzar. See Koh-e Tirkhzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tirkhzar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Tirkhzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.08462/66.23777
  • Altitude: 1013 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:50
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tirkhzar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tirkhzar
Māhī Khōrhā (1.2 km) Mullā Kundil (1.6 km) Khwājah Qal‘ah (1.7 km) Qishlāq Ḩabīb Khān (2.1 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad Ḩusaīn (2.2 km) Bāy Sar (2.5 km) Sōzmah Qal‘ah (3.1 km) Siltar (3.4 km) Afghanīyah (3.7 km) Bilbaīlī (4 km) Supar Qishlāq (4.7 km) Bowarsaq Qal‘ah (5 km) Sazaī Kalān (5 km) Sowajī (5.1 km) Z̧ālimah Qal‘ah (5.3 km) Gurg Āb Khōrd (5.7 km) Qizil (5.9 km) Gurg Āb (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Tirkhzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tirkhzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tirkhzar, Afghanistan