-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Chigat

Map of Chigat Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chegat,Chigat,چگت, Chigat

Chigat

Welcome to the Chigat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chigat. See Chigat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chigat area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chigat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.10932/66.2384
  • Altitude: 1129 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:47
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Chigat
  •  
Places near Chigat
Ḩājī Muḩammad Ḩusaīn (0.7 km) Afghanīyah (1.3 km) Mullā Kundil (1.4 km) Māhī Khōrhā (2.3 km) Sōzmah Qal‘ah (2.9 km) Qishlāq Ḩabīb Khān (3.1 km) Khwājah Qal‘ah (3.6 km) Sazaī Kalān (4.1 km) Qizil (4.4 km) Bāy Sar (5.2 km) Siltar (6 km) Bowarsaq Qal‘ah (6.4 km) Bilbaīlī (6.8 km) Z̧ālimah Qal‘ah (6.9 km) Supar Qishlāq (7.4 km) Qurugh (7.5 km) Darah-ye Ḩājī ‘Āshūr (7.7 km) Sowajī (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Chigat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chigat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chigat, Afghanistan