Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Say Owdan

Map of Say Owdan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sai Abdan,Sai Ābdān,Say Abdan,Say Owdan,Sāy Owdān,Sāy Ābdān,سای اودان, Sāy Owdān

Say Owdan

Welcome to the Say Owdan google satellite map! This ravine(s) is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sāy Owdān. See Say Owdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sāy Owdān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Say Owdan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: ravine(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:25
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Say Owdan
Places near Say Owdan
Owdān (3.7 km) Ābdān (3.7 km) Ābdān (4.5 km) Sōkhtah Qal‘ah (5 km) Sulmalī (5.1 km) Siltar (5.4 km) Sowajī (5.7 km) Sōkhtah Qal‘ah (6.2 km) Tanzīl (6.2 km) Bilbaīlī (6.4 km) Bāy Sar (6.4 km) Majar (6.5 km) Supar Qishlāq (6.7 km) Khwājah Qal‘ah (6.8 km) Tanzīl (6.9 km) Gurg Āb Khōrd (7.1 km) Qaţaghan Sāy (7.2 km) Qishlāq Ḩabīb Khān (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Say Owdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Say Owdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Say Owdan, Afghanistan