-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sokhtah Qal`ah

Map of Sokhtah Qal`ah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sokhtah Qal`ah,Sukhteh Qal`eh (3),Sōkhtah Qal‘ah,Sūkhteh Qal‘eh (3),سوخته قلعه, Sōkhtah Qal‘ah

Sokhtah Qal`ah

Welcome to the Sokhtah Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōkhtah Qal‘ah. See Sokhtah Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōkhtah Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sokhtah Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.03977/66.07587
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:45
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Sokhtah Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Sokhtah Qal`ah
Sōkhtah Qal‘ah (0 km) Sōkhtah Qal‘ah (1.8 km) Sōkhtah Qal‘ah (3.3 km) Seh Tūt (3.4 km) Sulmalī (3.6 km) Ābdān (3.8 km) Owdān (4.1 km) Ābdān (4.2 km) Adring (5.9 km) Laghmān (6.8 km) Khwājah Archiq (7.7 km) Gulnaz̧ar (8.1 km) Balghalī (8.6 km) Shōr Qūdūq (9.1 km) Latah Band (9.7 km) Latī (10.5 km) Qaţaghan Sāy (10.5 km) Aqbūlāq (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Sokhtah Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sokhtah Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sokhtah Qal`ah, Afghanistan