Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Say Silakar

Map of Say Silakar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sai Selakar,Say Selakar,Say Silakar,Sāy Selakar,Sāy Silakar,سای سلکر, Sāy Silakar

Say Silakar

Welcome to the Say Silakar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sāy Silakar. See Say Silakar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sāy Silakar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Say Silakar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:44
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Say Silakar
Places near Say Silakar
Adring (0.5 km) Balghalī (2.7 km) Khwājah Archiq (5 km) Sulmalī (5.4 km) Sōkhtah Qal‘ah (5.7 km) Latah Band (5.9 km) Sōkhtah Qal‘ah (5.9 km) Ābdān (6.1 km) Qush Qarah (7.2 km) Seh Tūt (7.2 km) Bughāwī ‘Ulyā (7.4 km) Owdān (7.5 km) Sayyid Azam Pad (7.5 km) Bughāwī Suflá (8 km) Sōkhtah Qal‘ah (8.1 km) Ābdān (8.1 km) Lāl Sulţān (8.3 km) Bughāwī (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Say Silakar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Say Silakar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Say Silakar, Afghanistan